COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
KVARV AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 11
- Companies on this page
- 9
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| KVARV SERVICES ASBusiness reg. no. 928 176 843 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KVARV ASBusiness reg. no. 914 719 828 · A-aksjer | 0,03 % | 1 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KVARV ASSETS ASBusiness reg. no. 928 176 800 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KVARV PROPERTIES ASBusiness reg. no. 928 176 789 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KVERVA ASBusiness reg. no. 919 818 824 · B-aksjer | 0,03 % | 76 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KVEMA ASBusiness reg. no. 927 749 203 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KVARV ASBusiness reg. no. 914 719 828 · B-aksjer | 0,80 % | 32 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BEKKEN INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 823 791 712 · Ordinære aksjer | 6,45 % | 1 075 640 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KVERVA ASBusiness reg. no. 919 818 824 · A-aksjer | 92,31 % | 259 113 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BLÅTT KOMPETANSESENTER ASBusiness reg. no. 914 886 252 · Ordinære aksjer | 18,38 % | 1 000 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| THE FORWARD PROJECT ASBusiness reg. no. 927 835 134 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 10 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.