COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
FARVATN CAPITAL AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 25
- Companies on this page
- 25
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| BERGEN SMAK ASBusiness reg. no. 986 881 824 · Ordinære aksjer | 39,98 % | 333 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| LERØY SEAFOOD GROUP ASABusiness reg. no. 975 350 940 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,07 %Partial source coverage | 403 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| GRIEG SEAFOOD ASABusiness reg. no. 946 598 038 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,08 %Partial source coverage | 89 250 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HEXAGON COMPOSITES ASABusiness reg. no. 938 992 185 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,10 %Partial source coverage | 245 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MORTENSRUD HANDEL HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 935 778 891 · A-aksjer | 47,80 % | 478 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PP20 EIENDOMSINVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 932 339 846 · Ordinære aksjer | 47,63 % | 4 811 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ANDFJORD SALMON GROUP ASBusiness reg. no. 913 379 403 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,98 %Partial source coverage | 998 830 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| UNION CORE PLUS FUND I HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 921 893 000 · C-aksjer | 9,34 % | 493 402 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| CHRISTIANIAKVARTALET EIENDOMSINVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 932 339 730 · Ordinære aksjer | 49,01 % | 10 390 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| J. O. INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 915 512 399 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 50 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KOKSTADFLATEN 5 ASBusiness reg. no. 922 584 400 · Ordinære aksjer | 50,00 % | 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MOSTER FUND ASBusiness reg. no. 935 921 325 · B-aksjer | 25,08 % | 25 000 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NBNP 2 ASBusiness reg. no. 998 845 467 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,78 %Partial source coverage | 90 900 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| UNION REAL ESTATE FUND III HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 821 838 622 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,25 % | 927 230 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VEUM HAGEBY ASBusiness reg. no. 914 217 385 · C-aksjer | 5,60 % | 3 905 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ARCTIC DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS G99 ASBusiness reg. no. 920 123 686 · Ordinære aksjer | 95,00 % | 2 850 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CLOUDBERRY CLEAN ENERGY ASABusiness reg. no. 919 967 072 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,15 %Partial source coverage | 10 007 145 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FINIT IMPACT FUND V ASBusiness reg. no. 933 735 265 · A-aksjer | 96,00 % | 28 800 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BATTERY STORAGE HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 929 235 738 · Ordinære aksjer | 12,50 % | 4 736 483 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HAV GROUP ASABusiness reg. no. 926 311 581 · Ordinære aksjer | 6,88 %Partial source coverage | 2 408 909 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TORGALLMENNINGEN 2 ASBusiness reg. no. 992 053 690 · Ordinære aksjer | 33,33 % | 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| UREM REAL ESTATE FUND I ASBusiness reg. no. 923 640 819 · B-aksjer | 4,96 % | 1 000 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| LT 6-12 INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 921 580 495 · Ordinære aksjer | 33,33 % | 400 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SUNDAY STORAGE ASBusiness reg. no. 936 597 319 · Ordinære aksjer | 28,03 % | 30 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SOLASPLITTEN INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 997 735 757 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 427 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.