COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
CIEL AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 20
- Companies on this page
- 17
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORSKNINGSVEIEN HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 917 299 684 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,30 % | 297 050 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| N0R5KE FIBRE ASBusiness reg. no. 919 865 334 · A-aksjer | 1,46 % | 234 675 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORSK TITANIUM ASBusiness reg. no. 991 457 429 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,37 %Partial source coverage | 3 800 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SANI CONNECT ASBusiness reg. no. 935 903 742 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,96 % | 611 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SKYFALL VENTURES FUND I ASBusiness reg. no. 923 276 246 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,97 % | 6 573 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PARCHEM VI ASBusiness reg. no. 934 078 861 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,00 % | 11 900 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORSE DIAMOND DRILLING ASBusiness reg. no. 928 745 619 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,96 % | 11 880 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ARRIBATEC GROUP ASABusiness reg. no. 979 867 654 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,26 %Partial source coverage | 176 103 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FIRI ASBusiness reg. no. 919 932 465 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,13 %Partial source coverage | 200 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORSE DIAMOND DRILLING ASBusiness reg. no. 928 745 619 · B-aksjer | 0,05 % | 600 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MEDVIND AVKASTNING ASBusiness reg. no. 933 832 449 · A-aksjer | 0,72 % | 644 448 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BULK INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 996 501 876 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 % | 30 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SKYFALL VENTURES FUND II ASBusiness reg. no. 927 536 412 · Preferanse aksjer | 0,41 % | 17 421 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VOIDS ASBusiness reg. no. 823 685 432 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,33 % | 26 731 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SKYFALL VENTURES FUND II ASBusiness reg. no. 927 536 412 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,03 % | 1 453 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| AKER BP ASABusiness reg. no. 989 795 848 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 9 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| VÅR ENERGI ASABusiness reg. no. 919 160 675 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 125 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| SKYFALL VENTURES FUND I ASBusiness reg. no. 923 276 246 · Preferanse aksjer | 1,82 % | 12 324 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ACTIESELSKABET KOLBJØRNBusiness reg. no. 913 493 001 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,11 %Partial source coverage | 2 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CAMBI ASABusiness reg. no. 976 929 284 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,02 %Partial source coverage | 35 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.