COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
FARVATN PRIVATE EQUITY AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 25
- Companies on this page
- 23
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| RIMFROST HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 817 772 552 · Ordinære aksjer | 7,34 % | 3 269 418 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CURIDA HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 915 299 679 · B-aksjer | 2,16 %Partial source coverage | 242 003 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BERTEL O. STEEN INDUSTRI HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 930 688 320 · Ordinære aksjer | 20,33 % | 20 000 001 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MMCFP HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 922 905 800 · A-aksjer | 1,60 % | 187 844 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BROODSTOCK CAPITAL II ASBusiness reg. no. 919 737 263 · Preferanse aksjer | 53,23 % | 52 585 627 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PASSER MARINE ASBusiness reg. no. 992 821 752 · Ordinære aksjer | 64,47 % | 101 004 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BIOSORT ASBusiness reg. no. 996 343 545 · Preferanse aksjer | 8,16 % | 4 698 593 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORDIC CORPORATE BANK ASABusiness reg. no. 920 232 701 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,98 % | 252 563 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AFTENSOL HOLDING 2 ASBusiness reg. no. 930 830 488 · Ordinære aksjer | 75,77 % | 565 965 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| RIMFROST TECHNOLOGIES ASBusiness reg. no. 917 686 467 · Ordinære aksjer | 7,73 % | 3 445 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MMCFP HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 922 905 800 · B-aksjer | 0,40 % | 46 964 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CUBERA PE II ASBusiness reg. no. 920 020 992 · A-aksjer | 8,43 % | 4 000 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SALMON EVOLUTION ASABusiness reg. no. 925 344 877 · Ordinære aksjer | 6,64 %Partial source coverage | 30 696 975 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PASSER GROUP ASBusiness reg. no. 918 194 738 · Ordinære aksjer | 90,63 %Partial source coverage | 124 088 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TURNSTONE PRIVATE EQUITY FUND III ASBusiness reg. no. 933 582 221 · A-aksjer | 1,28 % | 4 500 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| RECUBE ASBusiness reg. no. 821 889 472 · Ordinære aksjer | 11,57 % | 15 585 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CREDO INVEST NR 17 ASBusiness reg. no. 921 885 350 · A-aksjer | 15,62 % | 190 979 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ATLAS AGRO HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 828 180 762 · Ordinære aksjer | 16,88 % | 592 872 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CREDO III FEEDER ASBusiness reg. no. 931 925 113 · B-aksjer | 11,71 %Partial source coverage | 389 536 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BOS POWER HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 933 987 515 · Preferanse aksjer | 16,68 % | 83 682 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CURIDA HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 915 299 679 · A-aksjer | 7,09 %Partial source coverage | 792 791 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CREDO CYBER HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 833 224 832 · B-aksjer | 36,29 %Partial source coverage | 620 355 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BERGEN SYNERGY HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 928 963 675 · Ordinære aksjer | 16,89 % | 32 750 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CREDO INVEST NR 19 ASBusiness reg. no. 927 035 251 · A-aksjer | 51,17 %Partial source coverage | 499 206 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HYPERTHERMICS ASBusiness reg. no. 912 822 427 · Ordinære aksjer | 10,86 %Partial source coverage | 64 508 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.