COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER

THEFACTORY AS

Org.nr. 919 910 887As of 31 December 2025

Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.

DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025

Reported share entries

Records on this page
21
Companies on this page
21

Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.

Reported share entries as of 31 December 2025
Company / share classShare of sharesNumber of sharesExplore
THEFACTORY ANGELS VII ASBusiness reg. no. 923 552 901 · Ordinære aksjer0,77 %872Ownership chain →Source and details
THEFACTORY ANGELS VI ASBusiness reg. no. 922 698 406 · Ordinære aksjer47,16 %80 000Ownership chain →Source and details
GOBI STORIES ASBusiness reg. no. 915 752 381 · Ordinære aksjer0,43 %96 154Ownership chain →Source and details
THEFACTORY ANGELS V ASBusiness reg. no. 921 283 946 · Ordinære aksjer23,22 %44 461Ownership chain →Source and details
THEFACTORY VENTURES ASBusiness reg. no. 821 585 392 · Ordinære aksjer100,00 %30 000Ownership chain →Source and details
RECHARGE HEALTH ASBusiness reg. no. 927 614 944 · Ordinære aksjer0,17 %Partial source coverage8 467Ownership chain →Source and details
BILL KILL ASBusiness reg. no. 917 461 732 · Ordinære aksjer0,01 %250Ownership chain →Source and details
THEFACTORY ANGELS III ASBusiness reg. no. 918 755 926 · Ordinære aksjer21,86 %40 000Ownership chain →Source and details
THEFACTORY ASSET MANAGEMENT ASBusiness reg. no. 924 576 707 · Ordinære aksjer91,90 %91 900Ownership chain →Source and details
QRRNT ASBusiness reg. no. 918 610 669 · Ordinære aksjer5,87 %40 000Source-backed record without its own source page.
NORQUANT ASBusiness reg. no. 818 624 212 · Ordinære aksjer<0,01 %357Source-backed record without its own source page.
EVENTUM NORGE ASBusiness reg. no. 911 975 211 · Ordinære aksjer0,08 %135Ownership chain →Source and details
THEFACTORY GROWTH ASBusiness reg. no. 927 237 253 · Ordinære aksjer94,00 %28 200Ownership chain →Source and details
FIRI ASBusiness reg. no. 919 932 465 · Ordinære aksjer0,49 %Partial source coverage750 318Ownership chain →Source and details
INTRAVA ASBusiness reg. no. 921 312 555 · Ordinære aksjer0,26 %8 450Source-backed record without its own source page.
THEFACTORY ACCOUNTING ASBusiness reg. no. 930 377 031 · Ordinære aksjer100,00 %30 000Ownership chain →Source and details
CAPASSA ASBusiness reg. no. 920 860 966 · Ordinære aksjer2,50 %789Ownership chain →Source and details
ZEIPT ASBusiness reg. no. 916 809 026 · A-aksjer0,38 %4 856Ownership chain →Source and details
VERGENCE ASBusiness reg. no. 922 540 535 · A-aksjer0,01 %Partial source coverage2 845Source-backed record without its own source page.
THEFACTORY ANGELS IV ASBusiness reg. no. 920 371 795 · Ordinære aksjer24,76 %34 294Ownership chain →Source and details
THEFACTORY ACADEMY ASBusiness reg. no. 924 756 810 · Ordinære aksjer100,00 %30 000Ownership chain →Source and details
Source, year, and scope

Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.

Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.

The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.

Privacy and rights →

YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP

Indirect ownership

Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.

Source and scope

Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.

Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.