COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
UTHALDEN AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 25
- Companies on this page
- 24
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| ELDORADO DRILLING ASBusiness reg. no. 929 315 235 · Ordinære aksjer | 8,51 % | 286 674 200 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ATDL ASBusiness reg. no. 927 458 942 · Ordinære aksjer | 14,59 % | 166 428 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| APPSENS ASBusiness reg. no. 918 707 719 · Ordinære aksjer | 20,11 % | 21 801 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| UMAS 28 ASBusiness reg. no. 932 488 736 · Ordinære aksjer | 65,00 % | 6 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KAMSARMAX 3 ASBusiness reg. no. 936 066 038 · Ordinære aksjer | 64,50 % | 6 450 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ATLANTICA DUKE ASBusiness reg. no. 930 591 149 · Ordinære aksjer | 10,09 % | 1 261 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MONZA CAR CARRIER ASBusiness reg. no. 924 899 085 · Ordinære aksjer | 57,00 % | 5 700 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FORRA ULTRAMAX ASBusiness reg. no. 927 688 867 · Ordinære aksjer | 15,89 % | 158 912 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NFH FBM 241104 ASBusiness reg. no. 934 606 213 · Ordinære aksjer | 26,38 % | 2 638 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ULTRAMAX 7 & 8 ASBusiness reg. no. 836 597 052 · Ordinære aksjer | 95,00 % | 9 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ULTRAMAX 6 ASBusiness reg. no. 934 306 961 · Ordinære aksjer | 50,00 % | 5 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORWEGIAN PSV V ASBusiness reg. no. 830 522 352 · Ordinære aksjer | 35,50 % | 91 235 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ARIES SUPPLY ASBusiness reg. no. 933 338 118 · Ordinære aksjer | 32,00 % | 3 200 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FUKUOKA STAINLESS 3 ASBusiness reg. no. 929 315 243 · Preferanse aksjer | 10,00 % | 100 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| UMAS 29 ASBusiness reg. no. 932 488 760 · Ordinære aksjer | 50,00 % | 5 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FUKUOKA STAINLESS ASBusiness reg. no. 929 179 633 · Ordinære aksjer | 57,50 % | 575 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FUKUOKA STAINLESS 3 ASBusiness reg. no. 929 315 243 · Ordinære aksjer | 45,00 % | 450 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SKAGERAK VENTURE CAPITAL I ASBusiness reg. no. 926 178 172 · A-aksjer | 1,96 % | 5 000 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| UTHALDEN MARITIME MANAGEMENT ASBusiness reg. no. 827 536 652 · Ordinære aksjer | 65,00 % | 1 950 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ANCHORMAN ASBusiness reg. no. 926 051 741 · Ordinære aksjer | 57,82 % | 5 782 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BLUE STEEL DRY BULK ASBusiness reg. no. 927 424 630 · Ordinære aksjer | 98,00 % | 980 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MOWINCKEL CHEMICAL TANKERS ASBusiness reg. no. 927 749 165 · Ordinære aksjer | 50,00 % | 1 500 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| ECOTANK ASBusiness reg. no. 929 934 148 · Ordinære aksjer | 41,25 % | 4 125 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SONGA WOLF ASBusiness reg. no. 933 453 030 · Ordinære aksjer | 25,00 % | 152 500 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| FLIPPER PSV ASBusiness reg. no. 929 492 862 · Ordinære aksjer | 24,25 % | 2 425 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.