COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
REDET AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 19
- Companies on this page
- 19
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| BORGESKOGEN LOGISTIKKINVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 927 410 842 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,95 % | 193 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FREDRIKSTAD BYINVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 921 452 616 · Ordinære aksjer | 4,10 % | 483 800 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FLESLAND EIENDOMSINVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 921 089 740 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,94 % | 112 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MIDTSTRANDA 99 EIENDOMSINVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 830 740 732 · Ordinære aksjer | 4,71 % | 240 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KARVESVINGEN 5 EIENDOMSFOND ASBusiness reg. no. 923 207 376 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,05 % | 400 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORDIC MPP ASBusiness reg. no. 927 989 255 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,44 % | 16 530 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NJORD BAY ASBusiness reg. no. 930 590 924 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,00 % | 100 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| UGLAND SUPRAMAX ASBusiness reg. no. 930 929 786 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,53 % | 15 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| OFFENTLIG BYGG HAMAR ASBusiness reg. no. 921 452 780 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,40 % | 258 800 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TINN BILLAG ASBusiness reg. no. 916 765 886 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,10 % | 1 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MPP VENTURE ASBusiness reg. no. 935 167 795 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,50 % | 15 750 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PROFINOR ASBusiness reg. no. 931 664 123 · B-aksjer | 36,68 % | 522 132 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TRONDHEIM AREAL INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 928 048 594 · A-aksjer | 0,27 % | 2 700 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BTG KAMSARMAX ASBusiness reg. no. 929 091 418 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,47 % | 29 515 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TACOMA TRADER ASBusiness reg. no. 930 929 719 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,71 % | 12 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HUNTER GROUP ASABusiness reg. no. 985 955 107 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,01 %Partial source coverage | 17 445 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| POLARIS EIENDOM ASBusiness reg. no. 828 440 942 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,71 % | 764 959 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| EQUINOR ASABusiness reg. no. 923 609 016 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 500 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| GRENSEVEIEN UNDERVISNINGSBYGG ASBusiness reg. no. 925 031 445 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,72 % | 500 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.