COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
AURIS AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 25
- Companies on this page
- 25
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| IONN ASBusiness reg. no. 923 835 180 · Ordinære aksjer | 33,33 % | 1 010 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FAGERNES SENTER HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 919 440 317 · Ordinære aksjer | 20,00 % | 20 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BORGESTAD ASABusiness reg. no. 920 639 674 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,61 %Partial source coverage | 1 968 727 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CITY CENTER PROPERTIES ASBusiness reg. no. 991 368 493 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 25 997 424 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| THEFACTORY SPORTSTECH FUND ASBusiness reg. no. 932 259 346 · Ordinære aksjer | 35,40 % | 20 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| GLOBAL DATA RESOURCES ASBusiness reg. no. 925 531 537 · Ordinære aksjer | 56,15 % | 42 023 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HOLMESTRAND KOMBIBYGG ASBusiness reg. no. 928 647 188 · Ordinære aksjer | 34,48 % | 15 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| THEFACTORY ANGELS VII ASBusiness reg. no. 923 552 901 · Ordinære aksjer | 9,97 % | 11 342 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BALTIC SEA PROPERTIES ASBusiness reg. no. 988 691 771 · Ordinære aksjer | 4,17 % | 362 384 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AURIS BONDS ASBusiness reg. no. 998 819 415 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 5 200 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| STOPP TUNE HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 934 343 506 · A-aksjer | 43,00 % | 430 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VINO PIEMONTE ASBusiness reg. no. 814 416 232 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,05 %Partial source coverage | 2 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| AMG PROPERTY ASBusiness reg. no. 984 361 785 · Ordinære aksjer | 50,00 % | 750 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ALFARVEGEN 22 HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 929 571 444 · Ordinære aksjer | 10,00 % | 300 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VET HOLDCO ASBusiness reg. no. 924 999 470 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,12 % | 12 488 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| THEFACTORY ASBusiness reg. no. 919 910 887 · Ordinære aksjer | 21,53 % | 12 524 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORWEST SHIP HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 934 541 057 · Ordinære aksjer | 23,36 % | 12 273 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SANDAKERVEIEN 64 HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 919 440 341 · Ordinære aksjer | 20,00 % | 21 200 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MONTEM ASBusiness reg. no. 889 981 172 · Ordinære aksjer | 50,00 % | 58 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| 7 FJELL BRYGGERI ASBusiness reg. no. 912 170 705 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,45 %Partial source coverage | 5 866 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MOTORSHIPS A.SBusiness reg. no. 915 065 538 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORTEAK ASBusiness reg. no. 991 539 093 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,18 % | 3 413 265 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SJØSIDEN HOLDING1 ASBusiness reg. no. 935 785 960 · A-aksjer | 14,30 % | 143 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BNS INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 913 870 697 · Ordinære aksjer | 37,23 % | 19 625 926 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING ARM ASBusiness reg. no. 920 441 432 · Ordinære aksjer | 9,82 % | 11 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.