COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
KROGSÆTER AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 17
- Companies on this page
- 15
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| PED 2021 ASBusiness reg. no. 926 447 386 · B-aksjer | <0,01 % | 756 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| PED 2024 ASBusiness reg. no. 931 527 614 · A-aksjer | 0,83 % | 88 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PED 2021 ASBusiness reg. no. 926 447 386 · A-aksjer | 0,62 % | 143 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MOVU MOBILITY ASBusiness reg. no. 918 918 310 · Ordinære aksjer | 6,84 % | 2 158 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HÖEGH AUTOLINERS ASABusiness reg. no. 985 459 614 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 80 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| VILJE BIONICS ASBusiness reg. no. 926 693 662 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,76 %Partial source coverage | 2 724 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| WREPIT ASBusiness reg. no. 821 430 232 · A-aksjer | 2,52 % | 14 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORDIC SEMICONDUCTOR ASABusiness reg. no. 966 011 726 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 2 480 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| PUCS 2021 ASBusiness reg. no. 924 367 261 · A-aksjer | 0,08 % | 30 076 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| YARA INTERNATIONAL ASABusiness reg. no. 986 228 608 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 200 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| COMPAX SOLUTIONS ASBusiness reg. no. 920 003 303 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,41 % | 13 104 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SKATEK ASBusiness reg. no. 927 394 693 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,50 % | 833 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PREF 2023 ASBusiness reg. no. 828 993 372 · A-aksjer | 1,82 % | 441 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SPAREBANKEN NORGEBusiness reg. no. 832 554 332 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 1 770 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| NORSKE SKOG ASABusiness reg. no. 914 483 549 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 600 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| PUCS 2023 ASBusiness reg. no. 929 474 023 · A-aksjer | 0,63 % | 112 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PUCS 2021 ASBusiness reg. no. 924 367 261 · B-aksjer | 0,53 % | 195 051 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.