COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
MORO AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 24
- Companies on this page
- 24
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALNABRUVN. 7 ASBusiness reg. no. 916 108 001 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 1 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SMALVOLLVN. 42 ASBusiness reg. no. 916 107 900 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 1 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KOMBIEIENDOM ØSTLANDET ASBusiness reg. no. 914 562 902 · Ordinære aksjer | 10,00 % | 1 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ALFARVEGEN 22 HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 929 571 444 · Ordinære aksjer | 25,00 % | 750 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FJELLHAMAR BRUK ASBusiness reg. no. 917 653 127 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,50 % | 15 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AEGA ASBusiness reg. no. 923 231 943 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,93 %Partial source coverage | 540 926 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SANDAKERVEIEN 64 HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 919 440 341 · Ordinære aksjer | 25,00 % | 26 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| WHEE! ASBusiness reg. no. 825 018 662 · Ordinære aksjer | 6,08 % | 4 330 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| STOR-OSLO EIENDOM HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 927 661 314 · Ordinære aksjer | 4,60 %Partial source coverage | 2 608 242 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| OSLO SCIENCE PARK II ASBusiness reg. no. 916 260 172 · Ordinære aksjer | 15,00 % | 150 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VERKSEIER FURULUNDSVEI 9 D ASBusiness reg. no. 875 831 372 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 2 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| RAMO ASBusiness reg. no. 866 410 062 · Ordinære aksjer | 4,95 % | 99 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HASLEVANGEN UTVIKLING ASBusiness reg. no. 933 406 474 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 100 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FAGERNES SENTER HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 919 440 317 · Ordinære aksjer | 20,00 % | 20 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SOURCE ENERGY ASBusiness reg. no. 919 886 080 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,74 % | 2 589 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HVAMTUNET EIENDOM ASBusiness reg. no. 953 634 724 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 252 833 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ALF BJERCKES VEI ASBusiness reg. no. 912 894 169 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 1 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DNB BANK ASABusiness reg. no. 984 851 006 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 22 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| BROBEKK EIENDOM ASBusiness reg. no. 977 026 407 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 606 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORDIC FINANCIALS ASABusiness reg. no. 997 410 440 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,57 %Partial source coverage | 702 858 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TELENOR ASABusiness reg. no. 982 463 718 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 50 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SAFE4 SECURITY GROUP ASBusiness reg. no. 912 569 608 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,73 % | 41 311 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PONE BIOMETRICS ASBusiness reg. no. 918 881 344 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,13 %Partial source coverage | 943 750 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| EIKELI BOLIGINVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 924 037 490 · Ordinære aksjer | 25,00 % | 2 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.