COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
BD TRADING AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 25
- Companies on this page
- 25
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| PARETO BANK ASABusiness reg. no. 990 906 475 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,17 %Partial source coverage | 130 126 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ITERA ASABusiness reg. no. 980 250 547 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 7 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SR PE-FEEDER III ASBusiness reg. no. 931 758 918 · Ordinære aksjer | 4,40 % | 255 016 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MENTO INVESTERING ASBusiness reg. no. 999 028 098 · Ordinære aksjer | 65,00 % | 520 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AKER ASABusiness reg. no. 886 581 432 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 707 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| GUIDECOMPANIET ASBusiness reg. no. 981 173 562 · Ordinære aksjer | 26,30 % | 91 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SR PE-FEEDER I ASBusiness reg. no. 931 755 536 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,97 % | 364 935 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| SPAREBANK 1 SØR-NORGE ASABusiness reg. no. 937 895 321 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 15 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| RYFYLKE DAMPSKIBSSELSKAB ASBusiness reg. no. 975 964 302 · Ordinære aksjer | 22,26 % | 73 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ELLIPTIC LABORATORIES ASABusiness reg. no. 989 750 186 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 3 500 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| ACTION HUB ASBusiness reg. no. 931 129 996 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,48 % | 2 750 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CORPORATER ASBusiness reg. no. 981 970 160 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 % | 25 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MENTO HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 925 509 485 · Ordinære aksjer | 40,63 % | 325 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| REACH SUBSEA ASABusiness reg. no. 922 493 626 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,17 %Partial source coverage | 543 311 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORSE ATLANTIC ASABusiness reg. no. 926 645 986 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,03 %Partial source coverage | 52 819 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| GEOPROCEEDS ASBusiness reg. no. 933 917 290 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,13 % | 30 523 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| SOOLO ASBusiness reg. no. 922 413 045 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,57 % | 594 162 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HUNTER GROUP ASABusiness reg. no. 985 955 107 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 5 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| SR PE-FEEDER II ASBusiness reg. no. 931 768 719 · Ordinære aksjer | 4,08 % | 903 840 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| VÅR ENERGI ASABusiness reg. no. 919 160 675 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 117 500 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| SR PE-FEEDER IV ASBusiness reg. no. 913 337 751 · Ordinære aksjer | 8,26 % | 1 200 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SANDNES INVESTERING ASBusiness reg. no. 974 346 125 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,22 % | 5 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING FOTBALL ASBusiness reg. no. 918 087 834 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,89 %Partial source coverage | 1 187 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AKTIEBRYGGERIET ASBusiness reg. no. 921 157 479 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,74 % | 50 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PRIFORSK PARTNERS ASBusiness reg. no. 986 136 924 · Ordinære aksjer | 10,16 % | 358 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.