COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
ECIT TECH HOLDING AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 18
- Companies on this page
- 16
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| ECIT SOFTWARE HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 928 174 107 · Ordinære aksjer | 90,52 % | 228 576 356 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ECIT NET ASBusiness reg. no. 928 012 646 · Ordinære aksjer | 50,10 % | 30 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| RUBIC ASBusiness reg. no. 913 574 788 · Ordinære aksjer | 56,27 % | 16 283 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CATACLOUD EMPLOYEE HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 830 153 462 · B-aksjer | 58,41 % | 292 072 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| REKNES ASBusiness reg. no. 921 337 817 · A-aksjer | 65,99 % | 6 280 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CATACLOUD EMPLOYEE HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 830 153 462 · A-aksjer | <0,01 % | 1 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| ECIT VENY ASBusiness reg. no. 928 173 992 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 250 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DRIFTI ASBusiness reg. no. 921 583 869 · Ordinære aksjer | 12,50 % | 42 402 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PROVISO ASBusiness reg. no. 990 919 127 · Ordinære aksjer | 90,05 % | 450 250 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ECIT LABS EMPLOYEE ASBusiness reg. no. 928 819 906 · A-aksjer | <0,01 % | 1 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ACCOUNTFLOW ASBusiness reg. no. 918 874 224 · Ordinære aksjer | 10,01 % | 32 750 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ECIT LABS EMPLOYEE ASBusiness reg. no. 928 819 906 · B-aksjer | 27,00 % | 270 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KLARA ESG ASBusiness reg. no. 930 816 418 · Ordinære aksjer | 47,58 % | 452 657 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ZIRIUS ASBusiness reg. no. 986 559 469 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,19 % | 24 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CLUB UNITED ASBusiness reg. no. 917 100 179 · Ordinære aksjer | 49,05 %Partial source coverage | 3 497 273 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BUCKY PAYMENTS ASBusiness reg. no. 917 135 428 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,32 % | 1 300 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CATACLOUD ASBusiness reg. no. 919 875 038 · Ordinære aksjer | 69,29 % | 40 927 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KREATIF ASBusiness reg. no. 999 307 523 · Ordinære aksjer | 57,61 % | 363 470 020 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.