COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
SES AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 19
- Companies on this page
- 19
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| APRILA BANK ASABusiness reg. no. 916 823 525 · Ordinære aksjer | 24,89 % | 18 100 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PCI BIOTECH HOLDING ASABusiness reg. no. 991 036 393 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 382 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| AQUALUNG CARBON CAPTURE ASBusiness reg. no. 926 695 401 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,11 % | 50 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| RUDSKOGEN MOTORSENTER ASBusiness reg. no. 979 372 817 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,82 % | 13 662 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DWELLOP ASBusiness reg. no. 912 891 542 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,04 %Partial source coverage | 150 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HEDER BANK ASABusiness reg. no. 916 012 683 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,85 % | 176 100 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| B.O. STEEN SHIPPING ASBusiness reg. no. 852 479 442 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 49 100 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BORGESTAD ASABusiness reg. no. 920 639 674 · Ordinære aksjer | 16,40 %Partial source coverage | 5 750 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| WATERWELL ASBusiness reg. no. 994 877 011 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,80 % | 620 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NUET ASBusiness reg. no. 921 687 443 · Ordinære aksjer | 6,88 % | 14 795 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORSK HYDRO ASABusiness reg. no. 914 778 271 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 150 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| JOTUN A/SBusiness reg. no. 923 248 579 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,06 %Partial source coverage | 200 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SKAAR OMSORG ASBusiness reg. no. 914 369 169 · Ordinære aksjer | 17,62 % | 655 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| IMSKMAN ASBusiness reg. no. 921 472 463 · Ordinære aksjer | 33,26 % | 22 209 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NEXTERA ASBusiness reg. no. 994 486 594 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,65 % | 27 913 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORSKE SKOG ASABusiness reg. no. 914 483 549 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,59 %Partial source coverage | 500 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AS BEMACSBusiness reg. no. 931 061 828 · B-aksjer | 33,29 % | 85 556 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MUSIKKLINK ASBusiness reg. no. 989 774 751 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 100 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| GEMS EIENDOM ASBusiness reg. no. 978 695 248 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 1 000 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.