COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
CREOS AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 21
- Companies on this page
- 21
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| AURORA ECO PSV ASBusiness reg. no. 932 249 391 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,75 % | 750 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DNB PRIVATE EQUITY VII ASBusiness reg. no. 924 740 825 · C-aksjer | 1,55 % | 5 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VOLVEN ASBusiness reg. no. 927 129 132 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,26 %Partial source coverage | 619 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BRIESE ECO HANDY III ASBusiness reg. no. 929 030 214 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,91 % | 9 091 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ISLAND CHAMPION ASBusiness reg. no. 933 338 320 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,50 % | 150 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BLUENORD ASABusiness reg. no. 987 989 297 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,15 %Partial source coverage | 39 510 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DNB BANK ASABusiness reg. no. 984 851 006 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 127 653 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ECO KAMSARMAX ASBusiness reg. no. 935 422 922 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,50 % | 250 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ELDORADO DRILLING ASBusiness reg. no. 929 315 235 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,09 % | 2 898 881 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| LERKENDAL ASBusiness reg. no. 925 687 200 · Ordinære aksjer | 50,00 % | 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MONIA AFRAMAX HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 932 454 386 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,50 % | 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PALLAS TANKERS ASBusiness reg. no. 932 454 688 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,50 % | 50 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| CREOS INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 927 749 483 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DNB PE DIRECT II (IS) ASBusiness reg. no. 929 456 041 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,48 %Partial source coverage | 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AKER BP ASABusiness reg. no. 989 795 848 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,02 %Partial source coverage | 100 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CREOS EIENDOM ASBusiness reg. no. 926 335 553 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DNB PE DIRECT I (IS) ASBusiness reg. no. 923 535 497 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,23 % | 1 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NR INVEST 25 ASBusiness reg. no. 935 727 618 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| DIXIE INVESTMENT ASBusiness reg. no. 930 473 413 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,71 % | 14 286 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CREOS MANAGEMENT ASBusiness reg. no. 935 667 933 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 10 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KVERVA ASBusiness reg. no. 919 818 824 · A-aksjer | 0,71 % | 2 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.