COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
DNV AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 18
- Companies on this page
- 15
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| KEZZLER ASBusiness reg. no. 983 594 123 · Ordinære aksjer | 17,91 % | 23 502 341 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| STARTUPLAB FOUNDERS FUND V ASBusiness reg. no. 932 681 625 · A-aksjer | 2,02 % | 600 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TOPPINDUSTRISENTERET ASBusiness reg. no. 917 362 246 · Ordinære aksjer | 6,62 % | 20 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KUPA ASBusiness reg. no. 986 954 848 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,27 % | 1 050 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| WE ARE LEARNING ASBusiness reg. no. 929 595 556 · Preferanse aksjer | 6,11 % | 179 269 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| COMPLAI ASBusiness reg. no. 925 076 767 · Ordinære aksjer | 18,06 % | 18 388 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SCOUTDI ASBusiness reg. no. 920 197 744 · Ordinære aksjer | 14,22 %Partial source coverage | 107 188 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DNV MARITIME SOFTWARE HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 933 800 210 · Ordinære aksjer | 9,33 % | 236 486 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SINTEF OCEAN ASBusiness reg. no. 937 357 370 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,41 % | 100 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| OFINITI ASBusiness reg. no. 930 717 258 · Ordinære aksjer | 43,32 % | 4 100 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DNV IMATIS ASBusiness reg. no. 963 310 439 · Ordinære aksjer | 80,00 % | 1 162 314 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KEZZLER ASBusiness reg. no. 983 594 123 · Ordinære aksjer | 12,18 % | 15 984 495 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SMARTWATT ASBusiness reg. no. 925 501 522 · Preferanse aksjer | 13,25 % | 8 088 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| REWIND ASBusiness reg. no. 934 400 321 · Ordinære aksjer | 93,40 % | 28 020 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DNV AQUACULTURE AND OCEAN HEALTH ASBusiness reg. no. 921 680 961 · A-aksjer | 100,00 % | 640 296 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DNV INSPECTION GROUP ASBusiness reg. no. 926 978 071 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 1 001 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| WE ARE LEARNING ASBusiness reg. no. 929 595 556 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,47 % | 101 874 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DNV MARITIME SOFTWARE HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 933 800 210 · Preferanse aksjer | 83,95 % | 2 128 376 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.