COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
BROTHERS AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 22
- Companies on this page
- 21
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| EDUPLAYTION ASBusiness reg. no. 921 181 647 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,14 % | 187 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| OPEN OCEAN HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 926 150 359 · Ordinære aksjer | 20,00 % | 7 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORDFJORDBADET INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 832 808 342 · B-aksjer | 10,64 % | 60 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| STADT TOWING TANK ASBusiness reg. no. 991 758 976 · Ordinære aksjer | 75,00 % | 14 250 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORDWEST 3D ASBusiness reg. no. 979 392 915 · Ordinære aksjer | 49,95 % | 511 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| INNOVATITT ASBusiness reg. no. 912 090 213 · Ordinære aksjer | 20,00 % | 200 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| STØA ASBusiness reg. no. 965 651 292 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 2 244 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SEA TECHNOLOGY ASBusiness reg. no. 922 136 831 · Ordinære aksjer | 64,00 % | 640 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MAALOY VENTURE ASBusiness reg. no. 928 408 086 · Ordinære aksjer | 40,00 % | 12 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SKIWO ASBusiness reg. no. 916 636 660 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,36 % | 823 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MÅLØY EIENDOMSUTVIKLING ASBusiness reg. no. 929 338 650 · Ordinære aksjer | 50,00 % | 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| WHEREBY ASBusiness reg. no. 997 742 346 · Ordinære aksjer | 14,36 %Partial source coverage | 750 593 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SEEVIA HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 920 050 573 · Ordinære aksjer | 11,51 % | 125 125 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MÅLØY ADVENTURE ASBusiness reg. no. 930 111 279 · Ordinære aksjer | 6,81 % | 1 899 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CARLSON EIENDOM ASBusiness reg. no. 963 349 637 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 50 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| STAR SEAFOOD ASBusiness reg. no. 920 356 478 · Ordinære aksjer | 14,00 % | 3 733 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SÆTREN EIENDOM ASBusiness reg. no. 988 376 299 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,41 %Partial source coverage | 95 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KYSTVEGEN MÅLØY- FLORØ ASBusiness reg. no. 997 302 818 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,07 % | 1 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FUTURUM VENTURES FUND I ASBusiness reg. no. 929 456 416 · A-aksjer | 0,10 % | 500 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MOMENTUM II ASBusiness reg. no. 923 803 262 · C-aksjer | 1,05 % | 17 375 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORDFJORDBADET INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 832 808 342 · A-aksjer | 0,35 % | 2 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| GJENSIDIGE FORSIKRING ASABusiness reg. no. 995 568 217 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 3 253 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.