COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
LETRON AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 25
- Companies on this page
- 25
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| HELSFYR KONTORINVEST III ASBusiness reg. no. 921 580 622 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,60 % | 120 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SPAREBANK 1 NORD-NORGEBusiness reg. no. 952 706 365 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,03 %Partial source coverage | 30 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| PROTECTOR FORSIKRING ASABusiness reg. no. 985 279 721 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,03 %Partial source coverage | 25 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PROSAFE SEBusiness reg. no. 823 139 772 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 25 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| PREF 2020 ASBusiness reg. no. 922 645 884 · B-aksjer | 0,44 % | 94 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SERAM COATINGS ASBusiness reg. no. 914 791 189 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,62 % | 93 600 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VEGA PSV II ASBusiness reg. no. 931 243 241 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,00 % | 22 736 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| ALBATROSS II ASBusiness reg. no. 986 495 509 · Ordinære aksjer | 25,00 % | 25 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PREMIUM MARITIME FUND 2022 ASBusiness reg. no. 927 614 723 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,30 % | 125 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DNB BANK ASABusiness reg. no. 984 851 006 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 5 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| SPAREBANK 1 SMNBusiness reg. no. 937 901 003 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,01 %Partial source coverage | 21 200 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| FS CONTAINER HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 919 854 847 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,06 % | 35 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NÆSTVED STORCENTER ASBusiness reg. no. 929 113 136 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,55 % | 185 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SWISS LIFE REF ESG NORDIC 2022 ASBusiness reg. no. 927 236 648 · A-aksjer | 0,45 % | 400 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| L&B CONTAINER IV ASBusiness reg. no. 932 412 748 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,27 % | 12 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PREF 2023 ASBusiness reg. no. 828 993 372 · A-aksjer | 0,35 % | 84 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORDIC HEAVYLIFT VESSELS ASBusiness reg. no. 919 860 480 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,00 % | 20 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PREF 2018 ASBusiness reg. no. 920 160 395 · A-aksjer | 0,19 % | 34 246 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| INSULIFE ASBusiness reg. no. 925 128 554 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,00 % | 716 650 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KEZZLER ASBusiness reg. no. 983 594 123 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,99 % | 1 293 990 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SUNNY HOLDCO ASBusiness reg. no. 931 124 021 · Ordinære aksjer | 8,61 % | 96 689 192 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| SALMON EVOLUTION ASABusiness reg. no. 925 344 877 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 11 320 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| SWISS LIFE REF NORDIC 2018 ASBusiness reg. no. 918 035 400 · A-aksjer | 0,50 % | 320 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TRIDENT UNITY ASBusiness reg. no. 932 412 667 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,12 % | 12 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NRP GREEN TRANSITION I ASBusiness reg. no. 928 598 993 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,11 % | 8 738 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.