COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
HESTIA AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 25
- Companies on this page
- 25
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| KITRON ASABusiness reg. no. 976 605 713 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,01 %Partial source coverage | 30 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FENJA AUERBACH ASBusiness reg. no. 934 606 159 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,54 % | 154 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SPAREBANKEN NORGEBusiness reg. no. 832 554 332 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,02 %Partial source coverage | 29 943 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| SOLSTAD MARITIME ASABusiness reg. no. 932 482 185 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,04 %Partial source coverage | 200 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| YARA INTERNATIONAL ASABusiness reg. no. 986 228 608 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 5 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| NORDIC HALIBUT ASBusiness reg. no. 974 526 441 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,08 %Partial source coverage | 44 159 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ENTER SAKKESTAD ASBusiness reg. no. 999 596 282 · Ordinære aksjer | 20,00 % | 1 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SOGN HANDELSPARK EIENDOMSINVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 927 496 038 · Ordinære aksjer | 10,00 % | 1 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CHEM ANCHOR INVEST XII ASBusiness reg. no. 932 340 089 · Ordinære aksjer | 6,44 % | 580 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SPAREBANK 1 SØR-NORGE ASABusiness reg. no. 937 895 321 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 26 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| FREYA AUERBACH ASBusiness reg. no. 933 755 622 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,54 % | 154 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| GJENSIDIGE FORSIKRING ASABusiness reg. no. 995 568 217 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 10 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PORSGRUNN KONTORBYGG HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 994 881 884 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,00 % | 53 360 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SPAREBANK 1 SMNBusiness reg. no. 937 901 003 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,01 %Partial source coverage | 15 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| FELIPA AUERBACH ASBusiness reg. no. 931 726 625 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,54 % | 154 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PARBULKERS IV ASBusiness reg. no. 926 742 426 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,50 % | 150 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| TRUCKLOG ASBusiness reg. no. 921 994 443 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,55 % | 1 214 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FREDRIKSTAD KONTORBYGG HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 919 726 482 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,50 % | 15 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ECOFEEDER II ASBusiness reg. no. 935 054 346 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,00 % | 300 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SPAREBANK 1 NORD-NORGEBusiness reg. no. 952 706 365 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,01 %Partial source coverage | 15 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| HORSENS LOGISTICS DENMARK II ASBusiness reg. no. 919 726 954 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,00 % | 100 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| UNION BULK IV HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 931 025 309 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,57 % | 257 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORWEGIAN PSV IV ASBusiness reg. no. 929 469 305 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,00 % | 200 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FRIDA AUERBACH ASBusiness reg. no. 931 025 171 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,30 % | 230 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BERGEN CARBON SOLUTIONS ASBusiness reg. no. 917 453 527 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,12 %Partial source coverage | 50 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.