COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
SURFSIDE HOLDING AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 21
- Companies on this page
- 19
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUNTER GROUP ASABusiness reg. no. 985 955 107 · Ordinære aksjer | 12,23 %Partial source coverage | 16 485 422 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DOF GROUP ASABusiness reg. no. 930 053 112 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,16 %Partial source coverage | 400 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| STORM NORGE ASBusiness reg. no. 915 153 755 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 300 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| APRILA BANK ASABusiness reg. no. 916 823 525 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,97 % | 1 433 730 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| XPLORA TECHNOLOGIES ASBusiness reg. no. 916 752 628 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,78 %Partial source coverage | 800 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VESLEBOTN ASBusiness reg. no. 928 032 345 · A-aksjer | 1,00 % | 1 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VISTIN PHARMA ASABusiness reg. no. 915 157 882 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,19 %Partial source coverage | 527 960 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| IC TARGETS ASBusiness reg. no. 984 531 524 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,04 % | 5 086 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| STORM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT ASBusiness reg. no. 989 309 439 · Ordinære aksjer | 58,52 % | 76 071 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| STORM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT ASBusiness reg. no. 989 309 439 · Preferanse aksjer | 18,08 % | 23 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BONHEUR ASABusiness reg. no. 830 357 432 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,10 %Partial source coverage | 41 438 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| STRANDSOL ASBusiness reg. no. 926 971 603 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 1 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KLAVENESS COMBINATION CARRIERS ASABusiness reg. no. 920 662 838 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,69 %Partial source coverage | 410 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PROTECTOR FORSIKRING ASABusiness reg. no. 985 279 721 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,12 %Partial source coverage | 100 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KVALØYVÅGEN GÅRD ASBusiness reg. no. 926 358 278 · Ordinære aksjer | 90,10 % | 90 100 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ICELANDIC SALMON ASBusiness reg. no. 983 621 112 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,89 % | 274 804 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| RYGGE AIRPORT ASBusiness reg. no. 917 274 991 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,52 % | 50 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| WILH. WILHELMSEN HOLDING ASABusiness reg. no. 995 277 905 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,12 %Partial source coverage | 50 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MOWI ASABusiness reg. no. 964 118 191 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,04 %Partial source coverage | 200 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HITECVISION ASBusiness reg. no. 979 598 122 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,10 % | 398 511 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VESLEBOTN ASBusiness reg. no. 928 032 345 · B-aksjer | 99,00 % | 99 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.