COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
VENTUROS AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 18
- Companies on this page
- 17
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| VENTUROS EIENDOM ASBusiness reg. no. 993 367 516 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 6 345 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| G2F HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 934 672 186 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,49 %Partial source coverage | 3 995 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| M31 HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 922 047 324 · Ordinære aksjer | 33,33 % | 1 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MOSVOLD FARSUND ASBusiness reg. no. 979 358 873 · Ordinære aksjer | 50,00 % | 201 550 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| IC TARGETS ASBusiness reg. no. 984 531 524 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,58 % | 185 733 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| LEXOLVE ASBusiness reg. no. 918 567 852 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,28 % | 11 279 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIREO HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 927 043 491 · Ordinære aksjer | 10,67 % | 128 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| POSITION GREEN GROUP INVESTCO ASBusiness reg. no. 928 000 176 · Preferanse aksjer | 0,17 % | 1 304 184 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FARSUND INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 990 061 661 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 300 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ECOFISHCIRCLE ASBusiness reg. no. 922 970 955 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,89 %Partial source coverage | 4 906 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VESTFOLD HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 920 670 083 · Ordinære aksjer | 30,00 % | 180 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DNB BANK ASABusiness reg. no. 984 851 006 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 3 150 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| FARSUND REISEBYRÅ ASBusiness reg. no. 959 919 607 · Ordinære aksjer | 33,33 % | 225 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PURO HOTELL PROPERTY ASBusiness reg. no. 926 651 005 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,28 % | 9 444 958 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PURO HOTELL INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 921 361 513 · Ordinære aksjer | 4,49 % | 8 822 968 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| LANGBRYGGA EIENDOM ASBusiness reg. no. 941 595 022 · Ordinære aksjer | 50,00 % | 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TORVET EIENDOM FARSUND ASBusiness reg. no. 986 372 962 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 211 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| POSITION GREEN GROUP INVESTCO ASBusiness reg. no. 928 000 176 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,03 % | 230 150 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.