COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
AKER CAPITAL AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 25
- Companies on this page
- 23
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| AIZE HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 925 200 611 · Ordinære aksjer | 67,58 % | 4 378 700 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ERH ASBusiness reg. no. 987 646 977 · Ordinære aksjer | 8,33 %Partial source coverage | 2 849 827 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AKER CARBON CAPTURE HOLDCO ASBusiness reg. no. 935 111 501 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| OMNY HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 928 957 047 · Ordinære aksjer | 41,15 % | 11 500 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| RUNWAYFBU SLP ASBusiness reg. no. 935 073 626 · Ordinære aksjer | 30,00 % | 900 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ICP PARTNERSHIP ASBusiness reg. no. 927 996 626 · Preferanse aksjer | 80,00 % | 80 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| THE QRILL COMPANY HOLDING II ASBusiness reg. no. 933 828 182 · Preferanse aksjer | 20,00 % | 2 000 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SAGA ROBOTICS ASBusiness reg. no. 916 922 140 · Preferanse aksjer | 3,87 %Partial source coverage | 119 291 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AKER CAPITAL INVESTMENTS ASBusiness reg. no. 926 906 496 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 40 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| JUST TECHNOLOGIES ASBusiness reg. no. 918 907 661 · Preferanse aksjer | 6,36 % | 8 523 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ABELEE ASBusiness reg. no. 919 604 662 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 9 046 191 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| RUNWAYFBU FUND I ASBusiness reg. no. 927 733 269 · A-aksjer | 98,00 % | 980 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| OSLOTECH ASBusiness reg. no. 937 268 815 · A-aksjer | 0,92 % | 50 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ICP PARTNERSHIP ASBusiness reg. no. 927 996 626 · Ordinære aksjer | 20,00 % | 20 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MOLOKLINIKKEN ASBusiness reg. no. 914 480 752 · Ordinære aksjer | 9,90 % | 396 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SEETEE ASBusiness reg. no. 926 325 299 · Ordinære aksjer | 90,01 % | 27 003 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AKER DC HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 936 011 373 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AKER ONSHORE WIND ASBusiness reg. no. 924 898 313 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 30 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CLARA VENTURES ASBusiness reg. no. 926 782 339 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| INDUSTRY CAPITAL PARTNERS HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 928 119 971 · Ordinære aksjer | 90,01 % | 432 048 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SØR-VARANGER INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 937 932 782 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,31 %Partial source coverage | 423 711 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SOLSTAD MARITIME ASABusiness reg. no. 932 482 185 · Ordinære aksjer | 51,80 %Partial source coverage | 241 060 322 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SOLSTAD OFFSHORE ASABusiness reg. no. 945 883 294 · Ordinære aksjer | 32,90 %Partial source coverage | 27 089 493 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SAGA ROBOTICS ASBusiness reg. no. 916 922 140 · Ordinære aksjer | 11,45 %Partial source coverage | 352 789 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AKER HOLDCO ASBusiness reg. no. 935 111 498 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.