COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
STRØMSTANGEN AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 25
- Companies on this page
- 25
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| SALMAR ASABusiness reg. no. 960 514 718 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,02 %Partial source coverage | 33 250 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KIN HOLDCO ASBusiness reg. no. 926 950 541 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,74 % | 75 058 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING GROWTH 24 ASBusiness reg. no. 925 149 233 · A-aksjer | 1,15 % | 1 303 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SONDO FUND 1 ASBusiness reg. no. 929 122 550 · A-aksjer | 4,32 %Partial source coverage | 10 000 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| AXXELERATOR ASBusiness reg. no. 826 149 302 · A-aksjer | 0,72 % | 77 070 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| GJENSIDIGE FORSIKRING ASABusiness reg. no. 995 568 217 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,02 %Partial source coverage | 79 750 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DESTINASJON FINSE ASBusiness reg. no. 919 866 640 · Ordinære aksjer | 6,70 % | 780 213 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ARUNDO ANALYTICS HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 927 075 830 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 % | 74 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SGN SKIS ASBusiness reg. no. 998 755 409 · A-aksjer | 0,54 %Partial source coverage | 50 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| K2 EIENDOM ASBusiness reg. no. 994 881 841 · Ordinære aksjer | 4,25 % | 425 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ML 33 INVEST ASBusiness reg. no. 916 495 463 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,16 % | 3 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| AXIF 4 ASBusiness reg. no. 927 444 038 · B-aksjer | 4,09 % | 78 062 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING GROWTH 25 ASBusiness reg. no. 926 534 009 · A-aksjer | 1,06 % | 1 787 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TURNSTONE PRIVATE EQUITY FUND III ASBusiness reg. no. 933 582 221 · A-aksjer | 0,28 % | 1 000 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| VIKING GROWTH 25 FOLLOW-UP ASBusiness reg. no. 931 472 828 · F-aksjer | 0,35 % | 609 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING GROWTH 22B ASBusiness reg. no. 826 876 522 · A-aksjer | 1,96 % | 1 126 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CIVITA ASBusiness reg. no. 985 996 520 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,66 %Partial source coverage | 19 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| DEFENDABLE ASBusiness reg. no. 925 880 140 · Ordinære aksjer | 41,53 % | 1 398 279 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NREP NSF IV INVESTCO 109 ASBusiness reg. no. 923 422 757 · Ordinære aksjer | 7,96 % | 886 058 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NREP INVESTCO 46 ASBusiness reg. no. 916 240 899 · Ordinære aksjer | 6,87 % | 268 418 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| EXPLORE EQUITY ASBusiness reg. no. 914 837 901 · Ordinære aksjer | 5,00 % | 3 158 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VIKING GROWTH 23 ASBusiness reg. no. 925 149 187 · A-aksjer | 1,91 % | 2 292 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BORREGAARD ASABusiness reg. no. 998 753 562 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,09 %Partial source coverage | 92 501 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KEEP-IT TECHNOLOGIES ASBusiness reg. no. 984 276 036 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,48 % | 601 888 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TOMRA SYSTEMS ASABusiness reg. no. 927 124 238 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,05 %Partial source coverage | 147 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.