COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
WREC AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 25
- Companies on this page
- 24
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| KAMELEON GRUPPEN ASBusiness reg. no. 914 361 877 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,62 % | 28 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FOODCAPTURE ASBusiness reg. no. 926 934 244 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,81 % | 3 575 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| CALANUS ASBusiness reg. no. 984 468 970 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,05 % | 12 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| EIENDOMSINVEST USA ASBusiness reg. no. 913 298 659 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,21 % | 15 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| INSR ASABusiness reg. no. 994 288 962 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 33 314 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NORQUANT ASBusiness reg. no. 818 624 212 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,11 % | 38 491 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PUCS 2021 ASBusiness reg. no. 924 367 261 · A-aksjer | 0,04 % | 15 410 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| PREF 2018 ASBusiness reg. no. 920 160 395 · A-aksjer | 0,13 % | 22 831 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| NC SPECIAL SITUATIONS 2 ASBusiness reg. no. 919 356 782 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,47 % | 6 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PREF 2023 ASBusiness reg. no. 828 993 372 · A-aksjer | 0,43 % | 105 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BUCKY PAYMENTS ASBusiness reg. no. 917 135 428 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,15 % | 450 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SMART SALMON GROUP ASBusiness reg. no. 921 612 605 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,17 % | 25 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NOREXECO ASABusiness reg. no. 998 548 217 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,92 % | 189 921 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HIGH YIELD PROPERTY ASBusiness reg. no. 823 935 412 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,63 % | 750 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NEW TONIC ASBusiness reg. no. 927 370 301 · A-aksjer | 0,48 % | 150 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PUCS 2018 ASBusiness reg. no. 921 004 788 · A-aksjer | 0,19 % | 46 006 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| SUN CAPITAL ASBusiness reg. no. 982 142 016 · Ordinære aksjer | 32,63 % | 620 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| NC SPECIAL SITUATIONS ASBusiness reg. no. 917 188 262 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,61 % | 6 111 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PREF 2018 ASBusiness reg. no. 920 160 395 · B-aksjer | 0,35 % | 62 787 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PIDI 2016 ASBusiness reg. no. 918 704 493 · A-aksjer | 0,53 % | 26 442 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TOMRA SYSTEMS ASABusiness reg. no. 927 124 238 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 8 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| WREC CONSULTING ASBusiness reg. no. 929 750 462 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 30 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PREF 2025 ASBusiness reg. no. 932 204 223 · A-aksjer | 0,66 % | 60 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SHAREFOX ASBusiness reg. no. 817 404 502 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,89 % | 2 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ATEA ASABusiness reg. no. 920 237 126 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 5 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.