COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
METEVA AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 25
- Companies on this page
- 25
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| FORNEBU SENTRUM UTVIKLING ASBusiness reg. no. 918 381 163 · Ordinære aksjer | 25,00 % | 250 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| EASIPAY CARD ASBusiness reg. no. 990 345 236 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,20 % | 39 053 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| STENTANK ASBusiness reg. no. 976 726 340 · Ordinære aksjer | 40,00 % | 1 600 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| LYFSTONE ASBusiness reg. no. 980 675 092 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,91 %Partial source coverage | 625 719 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| EIENDOMSKREDITT ASBusiness reg. no. 979 391 285 · Ordinære aksjer | 20,00 % | 1 072 296 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| BOREA ASSET MANAGEMENT ASBusiness reg. no. 987 909 889 · Ordinære aksjer | 8,00 % | 6 319 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ONCOINVENT ASABusiness reg. no. 992 219 688 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,01 %Partial source coverage | 9 011 505 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| FJELLHAMAR BRUK ASBusiness reg. no. 917 653 127 · Ordinære aksjer | 14,80 % | 148 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| VESTLANDSKE LIMTREINDUSTRI ASBusiness reg. no. 967 004 340 · A-aksjer | 100,00 % | 20 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HARDANGERBADET EIGEDOM ASBusiness reg. no. 915 319 718 · Ordinære aksjer | 32,86 % | 2 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| LØRENVEIEN 51 ASBusiness reg. no. 915 180 566 · Ordinære aksjer | 10,00 % | 100 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| TEMDA HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 820 956 702 · Ordinære aksjer | 42,00 % | 157 434 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| OTIVIO ASBusiness reg. no. 995 042 762 · Ordinære aksjer | 2,22 % | 60 515 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SARSIA SEED FOND II ASBusiness reg. no. 918 467 289 · Ordinære aksjer | 10,62 % | 48 235 295 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| KIIP ASBusiness reg. no. 828 181 432 · Ordinære aksjer | 3,40 % | 20 400 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ON & OFFSHORE HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 991 126 120 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,77 % | 576 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| GREENSTAT ASBusiness reg. no. 914 875 455 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,60 %Partial source coverage | 2 711 667 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SANDVEN GRUPPEN ASBusiness reg. no. 990 255 075 · Ordinære aksjer | 49,00 % | 11 579 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ERH ASBusiness reg. no. 987 646 977 · Ordinære aksjer | 26,44 %Partial source coverage | 9 048 576 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SPAREBANK 1 NORD-NORGEBusiness reg. no. 952 706 365 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,25 %Partial source coverage | 255 717 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| ARCTIC HOLDINGS ASBusiness reg. no. 992 781 327 · A-aksjer | 13,82 % | 108 374 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ARVEN HOLDING ASBusiness reg. no. 915 493 416 · Ordinære aksjer | 40,00 % | 400 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HØVIK STASJONSBY ASBusiness reg. no. 918 345 302 · Ordinære aksjer | 25,00 % | 750 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ISLAND DRILLING COMPANY ASBusiness reg. no. 918 375 651 · Ordinære aksjer | 30,10 % | 26 296 828 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| GJETTUMGRENDA ASBusiness reg. no. 919 074 574 · Ordinære aksjer | 20,00 % | 600 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.