COMPANY AS SHAREHOLDER
FREMACA AS
Explore the company’s reported share entries. Open an ownership entry to follow the chain further.
DIRECT OWNERSHIP · 2025
Reported share entries
- Records on this page
- 15
- Companies on this page
- 13
Up to 25 records per page, in stable source order. Share classes are shown separately.
| Company / share class | Share of shares | Number of shares | Explore |
|---|---|---|---|
| PED 2021 ASBusiness reg. no. 926 447 386 · B-aksjer | <0,01 % | 515 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| PREF 2025 ASBusiness reg. no. 932 204 223 · A-aksjer | 0,16 % | 15 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| SNOWCASTLE GAMES ASBusiness reg. no. 994 570 633 · Ordinære aksjer | 0,68 % | 1 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| HERMANA HOLDING ASABusiness reg. no. 932 142 457 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 71 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| REC SILICON HOLDINGS ASBusiness reg. no. 977 258 561 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 15 111 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| NORWEGIAN AIR SHUTTLE ASABusiness reg. no. 965 920 358 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 532 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| PUCS 2021 ASBusiness reg. no. 924 367 261 · B-aksjer | 0,40 % | 145 414 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PUCS 2021 ASBusiness reg. no. 924 367 261 · A-aksjer | 0,06 % | 22 426 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| PREF 2020 ASBusiness reg. no. 922 645 884 · B-aksjer | 0,29 % | 63 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MAGNORA ASABusiness reg. no. 983 218 180 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 500 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| PED 2021 ASBusiness reg. no. 926 447 386 · A-aksjer | 0,43 % | 97 500 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| PED 2024 ASBusiness reg. no. 931 527 614 · A-aksjer | 0,19 % | 20 000 | Source-backed record without its own source page. |
| STORGATA 8 KRAGERØ ASBusiness reg. no. 823 464 622 · Ordinære aksjer | 100,00 % | 3 000 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| ROSENLUND & CO ASBusiness reg. no. 979 683 103 · Ordinære aksjer | <0,01 %Partial source coverage | 1 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
| MID MARKET FEEDER ASBusiness reg. no. 912 835 790 · Ordinære aksjer | 1,20 % | 32 157 | Ownership chain →Source and details |
Source, year, and scope
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. All records on this page apply to ownership as of 31 December 2025. Year selection starts on the first page.
Overview combines only available company records with the same business registration number. It may be incomplete. People with similar names are not combined. Names may vary in older source records.
The share applies to the reported number of shares, not voting rights, control, beneficial ownership, or today’s shareholder register. Different share classes and ownership paths are kept separate. Shares across companies are not added together. Ownership chains open from the specific source record, using the same year throughout the chain.
Privacy and rights →YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.