Explore more Norwegian companies →
COMPANY CARD COMPANY
OIVI AS
Konsulentvirksomhet tilknyttet informasjonsteknologi og forvaltning og drift av it-systemer
-32 341,5 % EBIT-margin
FINANCIALS
Financial statements and key figures
Company financial statements
Amount in NOK
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currency | NOK | NOK | NOK |
| Operating revenue | 70 000 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -22 639 051 | -7 698 614 | -2 389 162 |
| Net income | -22 827 928 | -6 360 932 | -1 113 974 |
| Equity | 49 311 241 | 61 431 834 | 57 388 451 |
| Total assets | 63 359 826 | 90 466 323 | 73 684 007 |
| EBIT margin | -32 341,5 % | — | — |
Indicators: equity / assets and EBIT / operating revenue. Midline is 0%, scale −100% to +100%. Not a credit assessment.
Show trend in NOK
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Click the year markers for exact amounts. Missing years create gaps. The financial statement table above shows all amounts.
Sources and conversion basis
Companies and corporate groups are kept separate. The same historical annual exchange rate is used for income statement and balance sheet figures. Missing values are shown as “—”. Actual zero values are retained.
- 2025 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 756e9b94535a
- 2024 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 3f5193ed2b53
- 2023 · NOK · original-NOK · source version 08eb12ae7a91
Expand for more financial statement items. We show items with information in at least one year. “—” means a value is missing for that year.
Income statement3 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating revenue | |||
| Total operating revenue | 70 000 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | |||
| Operating income (EBIT) | -22 639 051 | -7 698 614 | -2 389 162 |
| Results and tax | |||
| Net income | -22 827 928 | -6 360 932 | -1 113 974 |
Balance sheet2 entries with information
| Financial statement item | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Total assets | 63 359 826 | 90 466 323 | 73 684 007 |
| Equity | |||
| Total equity | 49 311 241 | 61 431 834 | 57 388 451 |
Executive salaryUnavailable
No information in the available financial statement data.
REGISTRY INFORMATION
Company at a glance
- Industry
- 62.200 · Konsulentvirksomhet tilknyttet informasjonsteknologi og forvaltning og drift av it-systemer
- Registered address
- Gaustadalléen 21, 0349 OSLO
- Founded
- 25.11.2017
- Entity type
- Main entity
ADDRESS AND PROPERTY
Property information
Gaustadalléen 21, 0349 OSLO
Companies at the same address
Available company cards
About the address match
Same registered street address, postal code, and municipality. This does not document ownership, tenancy, or who uses the building. The address match does not identify a specific unit or dwelling. Open information does not show titleholders, sale date, plot area, or a complete building overview.
REGISTERED ROLES
The people and companies behind it.
| Name | Role | Source date |
|---|---|---|
| Pål WibeBorn 1967 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| REGNSKAPSFØRERN ASView role record | Regnskapsfører | 17.10.2026 |
| CEDRA NORGE ASView role record | Revisor | 17.10.2026 |
| Torkjell Johan NilsenBorn 1966 | Styrets leder | 17.10.2026 |
| Anders EikenesBorn 1971 | Styremedlem | 17.10.2026 |
| Anders EikenesBorn 1971 | Daglig leder | 17.10.2026 |
Source: Brønnøysund Register Centre. A registered role is not documentation of direct contact information.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Reported shareholders.
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 65 available ownership entries
- EIK HOLDINGS ASOrdinære aksjer31,08 %
- SKYFALL VENTURES FUND I ASOrdinære aksjer4,44 %
- STARTUPLAB FOUNDERS FUND II ASOrdinære aksjer4,16 %
- CHEERS INVEST ASOrdinære aksjer3,90 %
- HEO HOLDING ASOrdinære aksjer3,64 %
- Other / undisplayed records52,78 %
Fixed scale 0–100%. Shares are not normalized. Any unfilled portion is outside the displayed total.
Multiple company owners (46)
Source: Skatteetaten. Ownership share is a share of the number of shares, not necessarily voting rights or control. Person names refer to separate source records. Similar names are not automatically the same person.
Previously reported ownership entries (130)
- 2024 · EIK HOLDINGS AS · 31,08 %
- 2024 · SKYFALL VENTURES FUND I AS · 4,44 %
- 2024 · STARTUPLAB FOUNDERS FUND II AS · 4,16 %
- 2024 · CHEERS INVEST AS · 3,90 %
- 2024 · HEO HOLDING AS · 3,64 %
- 2024 · MANA AS · 2,56 %
- 2024 · STRATEL AS · 2,29 %
- 2024 · BARBO CONSULTING AS · 2,19 %
- 2024 · TJN INVEST AS · 2,08 %
- 2024 · SCANDINAVIAN HEALTH SYSTEM AS · 1,54 %
- 2024 · EKER GROUP AS · 1,53 %
- 2024 · TVECO AS · 1,53 %
- 2024 · OIVI AS · 1,53 %
- 2024 · NORDKRONEN II AS · 1,31 %
- 2024 · LAGESEN & HAAVIK A/S · 1,28 %
- 2024 · TNU HOLDING AS · 1,04 %
- 2024 · INGAR ØSTBY · 0,95 %
- 2024 · STRAHLSUND AS · 0,93 %
- 2024 · ALEAP AS · 0,90 %
- 2024 · AARTI HARIOM KAPOOR · 0,88 %
- 2024 · FUNDZY AS · 0,87 %
- 2024 · BLUEFIELD AS · 0,85 %
- 2024 · OLLEN AS · 0,59 %
- 2024 · JERRIK AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · ALUCO AS · 0,58 %
- 2024 · KARMA INVEST AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · THRIFT GROUP AS · 0,52 %
- 2024 · ALEX AS · 0,50 %
- 2024 · VINTERVEIEN EIENDOM AS · 0,49 %
- 2024 · MEREM AS · 0,48 %
- 2024 · COGNUM AS · 0,43 %
- 2024 · GEG INVEST AS · 0,42 %
- 2024 · PINE-HEADLAND AS · 0,40 %
- 2024 · ARNE RUDJORD AS · 0,39 %
- 2024 · FARVATN VENTURE AS · 0,39 %
- 2024 · EK IMPACT AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · EMIL HEGLE SVENDSEN HOLDING AS · 0,36 %
- 2024 · GOLDKNOPF INVEST AS · 0,27 %
- 2024 · IOX INVESTMENTS AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · VIKEN INVEST HOLDING AS · 0,26 %
- 2024 · ESPEN DAHL ANDERSEN · 0,22 %
- 2024 · WGMI AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · HOURGLASS AS · 0,20 %
- 2024 · OKSEN AS · 0,17 %
- 2024 · CHRISTIAN FJELLENG THEIEN · 0,17 %
- 2024 · 3J INVEST AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · INSPIRATION HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
- 2024 · ERIK HOLST-LARSEN · 0,13 %
- 2024 · ADDITION AS · 0,13 %
- 2024 · YLFI AS · 0,12 %
- 2024 · PARABOX AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · MILLI INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · SGG AS · 0,10 %
- 2024 · RAGNHILD HOLDEN HELLAND · 0,09 %
- 2024 · JENS STORIHLE ØDEGÅRD · 0,09 %
- 2024 · LEIN STENSETH INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · RIVENDELL INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2024 · EPIGRAM MEDTECH AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · BROX AKTIVA AS · 0,07 %
- 2024 · CORYLUS INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2024 · PROPELL GROUP AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · STORMAST AS · 0,05 %
- 2024 · ARE HERSTAD · 0,04 %
- 2024 · LODBROK AS · 0,04 %
- 2024 · TALE NYGAARD EIKENES · 0,02 %
- 2023 · EIK HOLDINGS AS · 30,43 %
- 2023 · HEO HOLDING AS · 4,60 %
- 2023 · SKYFALL VENTURES FUND I AS · 4,54 %
- 2023 · STARTUPLAB FOUNDERS FUND II AS · 4,26 %
- 2023 · CHEERS INVEST AS · 4,00 %
- 2023 · OIVI AS · 3,70 %
- 2023 · MANA AS · 2,62 %
- 2023 · STRATEL AS · 2,34 %
- 2023 · BARBO CONSULTING AS · 2,24 %
- 2023 · STORTINGSKLINIKKEN OFFENTLIG AS · 1,58 %
- 2023 · EKER GROUP AS · 1,57 %
- 2023 · TVECO AS · 1,57 %
- 2023 · LAGESEN & HAAVIK A/S · 1,31 %
- 2023 · TJN INVEST AS · 1,07 %
- 2023 · TNU HOLDING AS · 1,07 %
- 2023 · INGAR ØSTBY · 0,97 %
- 2023 · STRAHLSUND AS · 0,95 %
- 2023 · ALEAP AS · 0,92 %
- 2023 · AARTI HARIOM KAPOOR · 0,90 %
- 2023 · FUNDZY AS · 0,89 %
- 2023 · BLUEFIELD AS · 0,87 %
- 2023 · NORDKRONEN II AS · 0,81 %
- 2023 · OLLEN AS · 0,60 %
- 2023 · JERRIK AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · ALUCO AS · 0,59 %
- 2023 · KARMA INVEST AS · 0,54 %
- 2023 · THRIFT GROUP AS · 0,53 %
- 2023 · ALEX AS · 0,51 %
- 2023 · VINTERVEIEN EIENDOM AS · 0,50 %
- 2023 · MEREM AS · 0,49 %
- 2023 · COGNUM AS · 0,44 %
- 2023 · GEG INVEST AS · 0,43 %
- 2023 · PINE-HEADLAND AS · 0,41 %
- 2023 · ARNE RUDJORD AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · FARVATN VENTURE AS · 0,40 %
- 2023 · EK IMPACT AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · EMIL HEGLE SVENDSEN HOLDING AS · 0,37 %
- 2023 · GOLDKNOPF INVEST AS · 0,28 %
- 2023 · IOX INVESTMENTS AS · 0,27 %
- 2023 · VIKEN INVEST HOLDING AS · 0,26 %
- 2023 · ESPEN DAHL ANDERSEN · 0,23 %
- 2023 · WGMI AS · 0,21 %
- 2023 · HOURGLASS AS · 0,20 %
- 2023 · OKSEN AS · 0,18 %
- 2023 · CHRISTIAN FJELLENG THEIEN · 0,17 %
- 2023 · 3J INVEST AS · 0,16 %
- 2023 · INSPIRATION HOLDING AS · 0,15 %
- 2023 · ERIK HOLST-LARSEN · 0,13 %
- 2023 · ADDITION AS · 0,13 %
- 2023 · YLFI AS · 0,12 %
- 2023 · PARABOX AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · MILLI INVEST AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · SGG AS · 0,10 %
- 2023 · RAGNHILD HOLDEN HELLAND · 0,09 %
- 2023 · JENS STORIHLE ØDEGÅRD · 0,09 %
- 2023 · LEIN STENSETH INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · RIVENDELL INVEST AS · 0,08 %
- 2023 · EPIGRAM MEDTECH AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · BROX AKTIVA AS · 0,07 %
- 2023 · CORYLUS INVEST AS · 0,06 %
- 2023 · PROPELL GROUP AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · STORMAST AS · 0,05 %
- 2023 · ARE HERSTAD · 0,04 %
- 2023 · LODBROK AS · 0,04 %
- 2023 · TALE NYGAARD EIKENES · 0,02 %
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Company share entries
The company’s own investments in other businesses. Shareholders who own the company are shown under Ownership.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to 500 source records examined; the view may be limited. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
YEAR-DATED OWNERSHIP
Indirect ownership
Explore documented ownership paths through companies. Each path and share class is shown separately; shares are not added together.
Source and scope
Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Every level uses the same source year and source set. Further links follow Norwegian business registration numbers; foreign identifiers are not linked automatically. Calculated share is the product of reported share count / total shares at each level, not voting rights, control, or today’s shareholder register. Partial source coverage is stated at the relevant level; unresolved calculation basis is shown without a percentage.
Up to four ownership levels, 32 company lookups, and 250 chains are examined within a short time budget. This is a limited selection, not a ranking of the largest 250. Cycles are stopped. Missing matches do not prove that ownership is absent.
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
Directly reported ownership entries are shown first. Open the map to explore further.
Direct ownership entries without an interactive map
As of 31 December 2025 · 10 av 65 available ownership entries
Multiple company owners (46)
Source: Skatteetaten / Aksjonærregisteret. Year-dated share ownership is not necessarily today’s voting rights or corporate control.
Open interactive map for direct ownership entries
CONNECTIONS
Explore the ownership structure.
See owners and open further company levels, using the same year throughout the tree.
Click a company to open owners. Select i for details.